KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

gestión recurrente

English translation: recurrent measures / steps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión recurrente
English translation:recurrent measures / steps
Entered by: Xenia Wong

20:07 Aug 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: gestión recurrente
Además la ABC tiene un convenio firmado con el PNUD y aunque este organismo internacional fue informado en varias oportunidades sobre las irregularidades del contratista, no hubo gestión recurrente para que el contratante, avalado por el PNUD, tomara medidas tendientes al cumplimiento del objeto del contrato en las condiciones pactadas.
xxxjmf
recurrent measures / steps
Explanation:
My suggestions.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recurrent measures / steps
Xenia Wong
4petitioner (appellant) transaction
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestión recurrente
petitioner (appellant) transaction


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

terms individually

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestión recurrente
recurrent measures / steps


Explanation:
My suggestions.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400