KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

asegurada para su Responsabilidad Civil

English translation: maintains liability insurance with


16:29 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: asegurada para su Responsabilidad Civil
La compañía declara estar asegurada para su Responsabilidad Civil por una compañía de seguros de reconocida solvencia
Antonio Pea
English translation:maintains liability insurance with
Explanation:
The Contractor shall have in force and maintain and shall require any sub-contractorto have in force and maintain insurance with a reputable insurance company ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maintains liability insurance withVirginia Namino
3 +1insured for civil liability
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insured for civil liability


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lanzarotti: plenty of hits on google (native language sites )! :)
23 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maintains liability insurance with


Explanation:
The Contractor shall have in force and maintain and shall require any sub-contractorto have in force and maintain insurance with a reputable insurance company ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk


Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery!

agree  Ana Borthwick
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana!

agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, N!