KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

admisión a cotización de las acciones

English translation: shares are approved/authorized for listing on


00:36 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: admisión a cotización de las acciones
El Reglamento entra en vigor el día de la fecha de admisión a cotización de las acciones en los Mercados de Valores.
Veronica Vazquez
English translation:shares are approved/authorized for listing on
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3listing of sharesMargarita Palatnik
5 +1the date the shares are admitted for quotation in the stock market..
Xenia Wong
5 +1shares are approved/authorized for listing onVirginia Namino
5admission of share (stock) price quotation
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
admisión a cotización de las acciones
admission of share (stock) price quotation


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admisión a cotización de las acciones
shares are approved/authorized for listing on


Explanation:
:)

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Henry!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admisión a cotización de las acciones
the date the shares are admitted for quotation in the stock market..


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
15 mins
  -> Muy amable Sr. Ojinaga......xzw

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
admisión a cotización de las acciones
listing of shares


Explanation:
Regulation is effective as of the date the shares are listed...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Counsel

agree  Sheilann
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sheila

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jane