KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

partidas retributivas

English translation: paid items


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partidas retributivas
English translation:paid items
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

18:39 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: partidas retributivas
La determinación de las partidas retributivas que integran la parte fija corresponde al Consejo.
Veronica Vazquez
paid items
Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Oxford - Dicitonary
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paid items
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1compensation payments
Marian Greenfield
5repaying/retributory parties
Alejandra Vega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paid items


Explanation:
West - Law Dictionary

Oxford - Dicitonary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
5 mins
  -> Thank you, ojinaga - Mike :)

agree  Xenia Wong: of the payment of items....
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repaying/retributory parties


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-11 18:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también aplica repaying profit

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compensation payments


Explanation:
I assume...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: yes
6 mins
  -> vbg...