KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

dandose aquí en extenso por reproducidos

English translation: deemed to have been reproduced in full herein


22:30 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: dandose aquí en extenso por reproducidos
This is from a deed of resignation and appointment in Spain. The full sentence is "Declara elevados a público los acuerdos que constan transcritos en la certificación incorporada, ***dandose aquí en extenso por reproducidos***, relativos a:..."
My brain is frazzled, please help!
Catherine Reay
Spain
English translation:deemed to have been reproduced in full herein
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you Marian - a great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deemed to have been reproduced in full herein
Marian Greenfield
5 +1extensively reproduced herein
Jorgelina Millán


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dandose aquí en extenso por reproducidos
extensively reproduced herein


Explanation:
.

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you Jorgelina, but I think "deemed" was more appropriate to the rest of the text.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones: better
9 mins
  -> Thanks!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you Jorgelina, but I think "deemed" was more appropriate to the rest of the text.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dandose aquí en extenso por reproducidos
deemed to have been reproduced in full herein


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Thank you Marian - a great help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aguirre: "dandose aquí" is the key
6 hrs

agree  Ana Brause
11 hrs