KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

"poder amplio de disposición y adminstración"

English translation: broad power of attorney for disposition and administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"poder amplio de disposición y adminstración"
English translation:broad power of attorney for disposition and administration
Entered by: Judith Kerman

02:11 Dec 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: "poder amplio de disposición y adminstración"
Poderes otorgados (a uno de los socios) en una escritura de constitución de sociedad.
cotasur
Chile
broad power of attorney for disposition and administration
Explanation:
Much as I hate to disagree with Henry, disposition and disposal are not the same. (Administration and management don't differ much...)
Selected response from:

Judith Kerman
Grading comment
I finally used this answer, but my sincere thanks to all other super kudozeers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1broad power of attorney for disposal and management
Henry Hinds
5full power of attorney for disposition and administration
Graciela Guzman
4broad power of attorney for disposition and administration
Judith Kerman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broad power of attorney for disposal and management


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trujamana: Yes, it's "disposal"
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Trujamana.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poder amplio de disposición y administración
broad power of attorney for disposition and administration


Explanation:
Much as I hate to disagree with Henry, disposition and disposal are not the same. (Administration and management don't differ much...)

Judith Kerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I finally used this answer, but my sincere thanks to all other super kudozeers!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poder amplio de disposición y administración
full power of attorney for disposition and administration


Explanation:
"Power of Attorney Kit" by Stephen Georgas

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24