KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

reglamento de la Ley Organica dela Fraccion

English translation: Regulations for the Organic Law for Section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reglamento de la Ley Organica dela Fraccion
English translation:Regulations for the Organic Law for Section
Entered by: Milena Rossi

17:30 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: reglamento de la Ley Organica dela Fraccion
S.A. permiso para reformar su escritura en los términos arriba especificados, la que contiene la cláusula a que alude el artículo 2o. del Reglamento de la Ley Organica de la Fracciión I del Artículo 27 de la- Constitución General de la República, previo permiso que obtuvo de esta¬Secretaria.
Milena Rossi
Argentina
Regulations for the Organic Law for Section
Explanation:
...which contains the clause provided under article 2 of the Regulations for the Organic Law for Section I of Article 27 of the General Constitution of the Republic, after it had obtained a permit from this Secretariat...

The Organic Law here is what is called "enabling legislation" for Article 27 of the Mexican Constitution.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regulations for the Organic Law for Section
Henry Hinds
5Organic Law [Article 27, Section [I] Implementing Regulations
Marian Greenfield
3regulation/rule of the fractional constitutional law
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulation/rule of the fractional constitutional law


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Organic Law [Article 27, Section [I] Implementing Regulations


Explanation:
Regulamento = Implementing Regulations
Ley Orgánica = Organic Law or Law Establishing
Fracción is simply Section

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulations for the Organic Law for Section


Explanation:
...which contains the clause provided under article 2 of the Regulations for the Organic Law for Section I of Article 27 of the General Constitution of the Republic, after it had obtained a permit from this Secretariat...

The Organic Law here is what is called "enabling legislation" for Article 27 of the Mexican Constitution.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.