KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

contrato de bienes

English translation: Asset Acquisition Contract


14:49 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de bienes
Este es el título del documento que es un Contrato de Adquisición.

gracias,
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
English translation:Asset Acquisition Contract
Explanation:
is how I would say it...

cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-06 14:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGREEMENT...

Asset Acquisition Agreement. ASSET SALE AGREEMENT. ... EXHIBIT A. IDENTIFICATION OF THE SOLD ASSETS. 1. Equipment. Description. ... to Be Paid. under Contract. $^. Purchase ...
www.tannedfeet.com/Asset_Aquisition_Agreement.doc - Similar pages


Entrepreneurs\' Help Page | Tannedfeet.com... Liabilities Asset Acquisition Agreement Asset Purchase Agreement ... of Debts as Part of Acquisition Bill of ... Resolutions Approving Material Contract Checklist for ...
www.tannedfeet.com/legal_forms.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Stock and Asset Acquisition ...... Property 3.09 - Leases 3.11 - Accounts Receivable 3.13 - Contracts 3.16 - Employee ... Third Party Consents <PAGE> STOCK AND ASSET ACQUISITION AGREEMENT Agreement ...
contracts.onecle.com/clearblue/ navisite.spa.2003.08.shtml - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


FINAL: Asset Acquisition Agreement....agreement is actually better
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Asset Acquisition ContractJane Lamb-Ruiz
5Agreement of Goods / Assets
Xenia Wong
4Property Agreement
Harmony
4sale of goods contract
Ross Andrew Parker


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agreement of Goods / Assets


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Asset Acquisition Contract


Explanation:
is how I would say it...

cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-06 14:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AGREEMENT...

Asset Acquisition Agreement. ASSET SALE AGREEMENT. ... EXHIBIT A. IDENTIFICATION OF THE SOLD ASSETS. 1. Equipment. Description. ... to Be Paid. under Contract. $^. Purchase ...
www.tannedfeet.com/Asset_Aquisition_Agreement.doc - Similar pages


Entrepreneurs\' Help Page | Tannedfeet.com... Liabilities Asset Acquisition Agreement Asset Purchase Agreement ... of Debts as Part of Acquisition Bill of ... Resolutions Approving Material Contract Checklist for ...
www.tannedfeet.com/legal_forms.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Stock and Asset Acquisition ...... Property 3.09 - Leases 3.11 - Accounts Receivable 3.13 - Contracts 3.16 - Employee ... Third Party Consents <PAGE> STOCK AND ASSET ACQUISITION AGREEMENT Agreement ...
contracts.onecle.com/clearblue/ navisite.spa.2003.08.shtml - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


FINAL: Asset Acquisition Agreement....agreement is actually better

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
18 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale of goods contract


Explanation:
Sales of Goods Contract
Bookmark this page

Sale of goods contract: 1. a contract of sale:you immediately become the owner of the good you purchased

the good has to already exist or has to be in possession of the seller.

2. an agreement to sell: concerns future goods or goods that have not yet

been made specific

Goods: All personal property&crops NOT shares,trade mark,copyright


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-12-06 15:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Be Explicit: Drafting Choice of Law Clauses in International Sale ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... the Convention and UCC, but rather discusses how the CISG could be selected inadvertently by parties to an international sale of goods contract and provides ...
www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cisg/biblio/zoccolillo1.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares



    Reference: http://www.revision-notes.co.uk/revision/799.html
Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Property Agreement


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-06 15:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.capic.org/pdfs/property_agreement.pdf

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15