KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

JEFE DEPARTAMENTO DE DICTAMEN

English translation: Chief, Opinions Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:JEFE DEPARTAMENTO DE DICTAMEN
English translation:Chief, Opinions Department
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:05 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: JEFE DEPARTAMENTO DE DICTAMEN
NO REELECCION - P.O. DEL SECRETARIO EL JEFE DEL DEPARTAMENTO DE DICTAMEN - una firma ilegible - LIC
Milena Rossi
Argentina
Chief, Opinions Department
Explanation:
Pero sí me gustaría conocer el contexto.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias, es el titulo de uno de los items de un contrato
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Head of the Opinion Department
Marian Greenfield
5Head of the Opinion Department
Marian Greenfield
4Chief, Opinions Department
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Head of the Opinion Department


Explanation:
dictamen is most often an auditor's opinion. May be some other expert opinion...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chief, Opinions Department


Explanation:
Pero sí me gustaría conocer el contexto.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
gracias, es el titulo de uno de los items de un contrato

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of the Opinion Department


Explanation:
dictamen is most often an auditor's opinion. May be some other expert opinion...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
1 hr

agree  VRN
10 hrs