KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

anexo que firmado y sellado

English translation: attachment which signed and sealed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anexo que firmado y sellado
English translation:attachment which signed and sealed
Entered by: Milena Rossi

15:00 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: anexo que firmado y sellado
para quedar en los términos del anexo que firmado y sellado forma parte integrante de es este permiso.- un sello de goma que dice
Milena Rossi
Argentina
attachment which signed and sealed
Explanation:
para quedar en los términos del anexo que firmado y sellado forma parte integrante de es este permiso = and was made (done, etc.) pursuant to the attachment which signed and sealed, is hereby incorporated into this permit

I might vary some of that if I had the whole thing. From Mexico.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2attachment that signed and sealed
Paula Morabito
5Annex which signed and sealed...Carmen Garcia Morillo
5attachment which signed and sealed
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attachment which signed and sealed


Explanation:
para quedar en los términos del anexo que firmado y sellado forma parte integrante de es este permiso = and was made (done, etc.) pursuant to the attachment which signed and sealed, is hereby incorporated into this permit

I might vary some of that if I had the whole thing. From Mexico.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attachment that signed and sealed


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 mins

agree  VRN
9 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annex which signed and sealed...


Explanation:
;)

Carmen Garcia Morillo