KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Enunciativa y no limitativamente

English translation: including but not limited to


19:56 Dec 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Enunciativa y no limitativamente
Enunciativa y no limitativamente, actuarán con los si¬guientes poderes y facultades:
Milena Rossi
Argentina
English translation:including but not limited to
Explanation:
Their powers shall include without being limited to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-07 19:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hampshire Council of Governments Charter - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of Governments shall exercise all prerogatives and responsibilities granted to it
by the Enabling Act, including but not limited to, those powers which are ...
www.berkshireweb.com/county/hampshire02.html - 13k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-07 20:00:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Michigan House Introduces Bill to Expand Powers of Principals - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Subject to subsection (3), in addition to the powers 12 under ... offered by the 18
intermediate school district, including, but not limited to, 19 transportation ...
www.bridges4kids.org/articles/5-03/HB4721.html - 38k
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5including but not limited to
Ross Andrew Parker
5 +1including, without limitation, ...
Maria Eugenia Deya
4Including and without limitationrronica


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
including but not limited to


Explanation:
Their powers shall include without being limited to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-07 19:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hampshire Council of Governments Charter - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of Governments shall exercise all prerogatives and responsibilities granted to it
by the Enabling Act, including but not limited to, those powers which are ...
www.berkshireweb.com/county/hampshire02.html - 13k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-07 20:00:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Michigan House Introduces Bill to Expand Powers of Principals - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Subject to subsection (3), in addition to the powers 12 under ... offered by the 18
intermediate school district, including, but not limited to, 19 transportation ...
www.bridges4kids.org/articles/5-03/HB4721.html - 38k

Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: Yes, I made a mistake; I wrote "limiting" instead of "limited". That's it.
0 min
  -> Yes, didn't see your answer till I'd put mine through ;-)

agree  William Pairman
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
8 mins

agree  VRN
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including, without limitation, ...


Explanation:
Just another option to "...including, but not limited to,..."

Maria Eugenia Deya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Including and without limitation


Explanation:
The others did not translate y which means and.

rronica
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish