KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

como si a la letra se insertase

English translation: that are held to be incorporated by reference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como si a la letra se insertase
English translation:that are held to be incorporated by reference
Entered by: Milena Rossi

15:53 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: como si a la letra se insertase
ante la fe del Licenciado XX, Titular de la Notaria XX del Districto Federal, los cuales se encuentran relacionados en el articulo Decimo Sexto de los reproducidos como si a la letra se insertasen
Milena Rossi
Argentina
that are held to be incorporated by reference
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 15:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although it would be more logical for the original to read:

...Décimo Sexto Y reproducidos como si a la letra se insertasen
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1that are held to be incorporated by reference
Henry Hinds
3included word for word/faithfully reproducedteju


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that are held to be incorporated by reference


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 15:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although it would be more logical for the original to read:

...Décimo Sexto Y reproducidos como si a la letra se insertasen

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias, VRN.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
included word for word/faithfully reproduced


Explanation:
Creo que es esto.

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32