KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

actos de dominio

English translation: acts of ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actos de dominio
English translation:acts of ownership
Entered by: Milena Rossi

17:16 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: actos de dominio
PODER GENERAL PARA ACTOS DE DOMINIO de acuerdo con el tercer parrafo del mismo articulo del Codigo Civil
Milena Rossi
Argentina
acts of ownership
Explanation:
PODER GENERAL PARA PLEITOS Y COBRANZAS, ADMINISTRACION DE BIENES Y ACTOS DE DOMINIO _______________________(GENERAL POWER OF ATTORNEY FOR LAWSUITS AND COLLECTIONS TO MANAGE PROPERTY ANDTO OR/EXERCISE ACTS OF OWNERSHIP)___________________________________________________________________________________
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acts of ownershipDavid Brown
4acts to dispose of propertyEsperanza Gallegos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acts of ownership


Explanation:
PODER GENERAL PARA PLEITOS Y COBRANZAS, ADMINISTRACION DE BIENES Y ACTOS DE DOMINIO _______________________(GENERAL POWER OF ATTORNEY FOR LAWSUITS AND COLLECTIONS TO MANAGE PROPERTY ANDTO OR/EXERCISE ACTS OF OWNERSHIP)___________________________________________________________________________________

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
12 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acts to dispose of property


Explanation:
Tom West's Sp<>Eng Dictionary of Law and Business

Esperanza Gallegos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish