ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Contrato de Compraventa de Bien Futuro

English translation: Deed of Sale of Future Property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contrato de Compraventa de Bien Futuro
English translation:Deed of Sale of Future Property
Entered by: maca12

21:22 Jan 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Real Estate Purchase Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: Contrato de Compraventa de Bien Futuro
Es es título de un contrato de una operación de compraventa de un bien inmueble (real estate)
maca12
contract of sale/ deed of sale of a future good
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-01-15 21:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

future effect, quizás
Selected response from:

Federico Esponda
France
Grading comment
He usado Deed of Sale of Future Property - Lo encontré en la Internet. Como es la que más se acerca le doy los puntos. Gracias Chapi y a todos los demás. Mil cariños.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Purchase & Sales Agreement / Sales Contract
Xenia Wong
5Futures Contract
Esther Hermida
3 +1contract of sale/ deed of sale of a future good
Federico Esponda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of sale/ deed of sale of a future good


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-01-15 21:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

future effect, quizás


Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
He usado Deed of Sale of Future Property - Lo encontré en la Internet. Como es la que más se acerca le doy los puntos. Gracias Chapi y a todos los demás. Mil cariños.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Futures Contract


Explanation:
A futures contract is a form of forward contract, a contract to buy or sell an asset of any kind at a pre-agreed future point in time, that has been standardised for a wide range of uses. It is traded on a futures exchange. Futures may also differ from forwards in terms of margin and delivery requirements.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-01-15 21:54:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disclosure: Comments copied from webpage mentioned.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Futures_contract
Esther Hermida
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchase & Sales Agreement / Sales Contract


Explanation:
The dates are included in the contract.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cieslar
1 hr
  -> Carmen, muchas gracias......xen