KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

régimen normativo

English translation: regulatory framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen normativo
English translation:regulatory framework

10:34 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: régimen normativo
Title of section which continues as,
"La Fundación se regirá por los presentes Estatutos, por la Ley xxxxx, de xx de diciembre, sobre Fundaciones; por las disposiciones de la Ley General Presupuestaria, en todo lo que se refiera a las Fundaciones del Sector Público Estatal..."
Maureen Dolan
Spain
regulatory framework
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-16 10:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ford Foundation: Perspective on Power - 53 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Chapter Four The Regulatory Framework. INTRODUCTION. ... 2005 Ford Foundation “Ford
Foundation” and logo are trademarks owned by Ford Foundation.
www.fordfound.org/elibrary/documents/0152/072.cfm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] University of Plymouth Regulatory Framework for Undergraduate ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 3 University of Plymouth Regulatory Framework for Undergraduate Awards (including
Foundation Degree and MUndergraduate awards) 1. Introduction ...
www.tech.plym.ac.uk/sme/deveng/UGregs2003-04.pdf - Páginas similares

University of Ulster Online - Academic Office - [ Traduzca esta página ]
REGULATORY FRAMEWORK. ... With the exception of Access courses, Foundation and Associate
Bachelor\'s degrees, the maximum volume at the lowest level is: ...
www.ulster.ac.uk/academicoffice/ regulatoryframework.html - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome to National Film and Video Foundation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The primary objective of the Discussion Paper was to solicit public participation
and input in developing the regulatory framework for subscription ...
www.nfvf.co.za/News Subscription.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Innovation Policy and the regulatory framework - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... bring experience of the problems of innovating and working within the regulatory
framework. ... High level working group meetings will act as the foundation for on ...
www.eu-innovation.net/htm/hlwg.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
Great, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4regulatory framework
Ross Andrew Parker
5Governing Law
Isabel Vazquez
4regulatory regime
Mercedes L.
4normative regimen/regime/polity
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régimen normativo
normative regimen/regime/polity


Explanation:
normative regimen/regime/polity

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
régimen normativo
regulatory framework


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-16 10:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ford Foundation: Perspective on Power - 53 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Chapter Four The Regulatory Framework. INTRODUCTION. ... 2005 Ford Foundation “Ford
Foundation” and logo are trademarks owned by Ford Foundation.
www.fordfound.org/elibrary/documents/0152/072.cfm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] University of Plymouth Regulatory Framework for Undergraduate ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 3 University of Plymouth Regulatory Framework for Undergraduate Awards (including
Foundation Degree and MUndergraduate awards) 1. Introduction ...
www.tech.plym.ac.uk/sme/deveng/UGregs2003-04.pdf - Páginas similares

University of Ulster Online - Academic Office - [ Traduzca esta página ]
REGULATORY FRAMEWORK. ... With the exception of Access courses, Foundation and Associate
Bachelor\'s degrees, the maximum volume at the lowest level is: ...
www.ulster.ac.uk/academicoffice/ regulatoryframework.html - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome to National Film and Video Foundation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The primary objective of the Discussion Paper was to solicit public participation
and input in developing the regulatory framework for subscription ...
www.nfvf.co.za/News Subscription.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Innovation Policy and the regulatory framework - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... bring experience of the problems of innovating and working within the regulatory
framework. ... High level working group meetings will act as the foundation for on ...
www.eu-innovation.net/htm/hlwg.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Great, thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
0 min
  -> Thanks, canaria

agree  Robert Jones
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régimen normativo
regulatory regime


Explanation:
.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
régimen normativo
Governing Law


Explanation:
Si se está hablando de un contrato, ya sea constitutivo de algún tipo de fundación o sociedad, de estatutos, etc, el régimen normativo se refiere a las normas que rigen ese acto jurídico. Sugiero este término, que es muy utilizado en la materia...

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 110