KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

incurso

English translation: incurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incurso
English translation:incurs
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

00:02 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: incurso
Cuando EL PROVEEDOR se encuentre incurso en cualquiera de las inhabilidades o incompatibilidades para contratar o por la imposibilidad de ceder el contrato, si llegare a sobrevenir inhabilidad o incompatibilidad del proveedor o cuando el contrato sea declarado nulo por la autoridad competente.
Fernanda
incurs
Explanation:
When the Suppliers incurs in any...

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
TX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incurs
Adriana de Groote
4in violationxxxjmartin05
3to be involved
Federico Esponda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incurs


Explanation:
When the Suppliers incurs in any...

Saludos.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
TX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maca12: Perfecto Adriana.
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias por tu comentario! Saludos

agree  juani
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Juani

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in violation


Explanation:
Suerte

xxxjmartin05
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be involved


Explanation:
plain English. sug

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8