KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

productos materia

English translation: subject products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos materia
English translation:subject products
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:07 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: productos materia
los PRODUCTOS MATERIA son todos aquellos que constan en el anexo 1, que se suscribe con el presente, como parte integrante del mismo
Cecilia
subject products
Explanation:
the subject products are...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3subject products
Henry Hinds
3products as a matter of record / products relating to matter of record
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
products as a matter of record / products relating to matter of record


Explanation:
Tengo la impresión -por el contexto- que en español debiera ser "productos materia de autos" o una frase similar.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-02-18 13:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Matter Of Record

n. Anything that the court reporter or court clerk has recorded, including testimony, evidence, rulings, and occasionally arguments. The expression is used in trials and legal arguments that \"such and such is a matter of record.\" This differs from actions that occur outside the court or discussion that are not written down or taped.


http://www.legal-explanations.com/definitions/matter-of-reco...

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject products


Explanation:
the subject products are...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Adriana de Groote
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  Michele Fauble
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele.