KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

C.N.P.S.

English translation: social security number


13:34 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: C.N.P.S.
Por el presente instrumento, XXX situada en XXX - Buenos Aires - Argentina, C.U.I.T. no XXX, C.N.P.S. INSCRIP. no XXX, representada en este acto por su representante legal, XXX, casada, empresaria, residente en la calle XXX - Buenos Aires - Argentina, portadora del Documento Nacional de identidad no XXX, C.U.I.T. no XXX, de ahora en adelante, denominada XXX, y la empresa ...............................................................,
Cecilia
English translation:social security number
Explanation:
Could it be "consejo nacional de previsión social"?
What makes this question "easy"?
Selected response from:

SteveW
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3national insurance number
Federico Esponda
1 +2social security numberSteveW


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
social security number


Explanation:
Could it be "consejo nacional de previsión social"?
What makes this question "easy"?

SteveW
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> thanks, avrvm_kvw

agree  David Brown: Consejo Nacional de Previsión Social (CNPS),
3 hrs
  -> thanks, David

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national insurance number


Explanation:
otra opción

Federico Esponda
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8