KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan

English translation: from the exercise of any legitimate rights that ( ) might have


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan
English translation:from the exercise of any legitimate rights that ( ) might have
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:57 Feb 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan
Cualquier responsabilidad que resulte de la aplicación de la ley de trabajo y/o cualquiera otra aplicable, derivado del presente contrato y del ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan los trabajadores y/o empleados de las partes, cada una los asume integramente.
alebriones
from the exercise of any legitimate rights that ( ) might have
Explanation:
Cualquier responsabilidad que resulte de la aplicación de la ley de trabajo y/o cualquiera otra aplicable, derivado del presente contrato y del ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan los trabajadores y/o empleados de las partes, cada una los asume integramente.
Any liability that might result from enforcement of the labor law and/or any other applicable law which may arise from this contract and from the exercise of any legitimate rights that the parties' workers or employees might have, shall be fully assumed by each of the parties.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1from the exercise of any legitimate rights that ( ) might have
Henry Hinds
4and the duties / fulfillment / actions within the legitimate rights of the workers
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan
and the duties / fulfillment / actions within the legitimate rights of the workers


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan
from the exercise of any legitimate rights that ( ) might have


Explanation:
Cualquier responsabilidad que resulte de la aplicación de la ley de trabajo y/o cualquiera otra aplicable, derivado del presente contrato y del ejercicio que en sus legítimos derechos tengan los trabajadores y/o empleados de las partes, cada una los asume integramente.
Any liability that might result from enforcement of the labor law and/or any other applicable law which may arise from this contract and from the exercise of any legitimate rights that the parties' workers or employees might have, shall be fully assumed by each of the parties.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.