KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

su dominio a nombre de

English translation: its ownership on behalf of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su dominio a nombre de
English translation:its ownership on behalf of
Entered by: xxxJuliusM

20:57 Nov 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: su dominio a nombre de
INES SEGUNDA”, con una superficie total de doscientas setenta y dos hectáreas, cuya sentencia constitutiva y acta de mensura están inscritas a fojas 386 vuelta, número 79, del año 1994, y su dominio a nombre de Compañía Minera MMMMM
xxxJuliusM
its ownership on behalf of
Explanation:
:-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2006-11-01 21:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabanellas, Diccionario Juridico
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5its ownership on behalf of
Lorenia Rincon
3its ownership attributed to a company named XXX
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
its ownership on behalf of


Explanation:
:-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2006-11-01 21:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabanellas, Diccionario Juridico

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
its ownership attributed to a company named XXX


Explanation:
o simplemente, attributed to XXX.

el hecho es que la propiedad de la finca figura A nombre de XXX (es deir, XXX es su propietaria), y no que la propiedad se ejerza EN nombre (o por cuenta) de ésta

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish