KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Ley de valores y cambios japonesa

English translation: Japanese law on securities and exchange / Japanese Securities and Exchange Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de valores y cambios japonesa
English translation:Japanese law on securities and exchange / Japanese Securities and Exchange Law
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

19:13 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Legal, bancaria
Spanish term or phrase: Ley de valores y cambios japonesa
no encuentro la ley como tal les agradeceré alguna sugerencia para la traducción al inglés de dicha ley
acastro
Japanese law on securities and exchange / Japanese Securities and Exchange Law
Explanation:
al derecho o al revés ;)
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Japanese law on securities and exchange / Japanese Securities and Exchange Law
Lorenia Rincon
4Japanese Stock Exchange LegislationBetula


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Japanese Stock Exchange Legislation


Explanation:
Mucha experiencia previa en traducciones sobre temas bursátiles.

Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias a todos


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: no mention of Stock Exchange in the original and I think the term embraces a wider field then just Stock Exchange legislation
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Japanese law on securities and exchange / Japanese Securities and Exchange Law


Explanation:
al derecho o al revés ;)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

agree  xxxcmwilliams
3 hrs