KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

limitandose a decir que

English translation: and merely said that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:limitandose a decir que
English translation:and merely said that
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

00:22 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: limitandose a decir que
ademas no se citan de forma expresa y suficiente para su identificacion los documentos en que el recurrente apoya su impugnacion, *limitandose a decir que* con el escrito de contestacion de la demanda se aporto la patente xxxx

Thank you :)
Lisa Roberts
France
and merely said that
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limiting his/her statement to ...
Carol Hart
5and merely said that
Henry Hinds
4limiting as stated
esing


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limiting his/her statement to ...


Explanation:
limiting his or her statement to the contesting response

Carol Hart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and merely said that


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limiting as stated


Explanation:
limiting as staed in the counter ...

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil