KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

denunciador de infraccion

English translation: aggrieved party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:denunciador de infraccion
English translation:aggrieved party
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

12:23 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: denunciador de infraccion
Spanish court judgment:

*denunciador de infraccion* de art. 60.1 de la Ley 11/1986 que establece que " la extencion de la proteccion conferida por la patente se determina por el contenido de las reivindicaciones"

TIA!
Lisa Roberts
France
aggrieved party
Explanation:
.......(el)denunciador de infraccion* de art. 60.1 de la Ley 11/1986 que establece que " la extencion de la proteccion conferida por la patente se determina......

.......the aggrieved party according to article 60.1 of the Law 11/1986 which stipulates that "the extent of the protection conferred by the patent is determined.......
Selected response from:

PeterIII
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks to you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informer of infringement/breach/violation
patricia scott
4aggrieved party
PeterIII


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggrieved party


Explanation:
.......(el)denunciador de infraccion* de art. 60.1 de la Ley 11/1986 que establece que " la extencion de la proteccion conferida por la patente se determina......

.......the aggrieved party according to article 60.1 of the Law 11/1986 which stipulates that "the extent of the protection conferred by the patent is determined.......

PeterIII
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks to you both!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informer of infringement/breach/violation


Explanation:
:)

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Jowers: Since this deals with "violación de patentes," (patent) infringement is the expression (rather than "breach" or "violation")
6 hrs
  -> Yes. Thank you Rebecca!