ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Documento de cesión de derechos patrimoniales de autor

English translation: Copyright assignment agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Documento de cesión de derechos patrimoniales de autor
English translation:Copyright assignment agreement
Entered by: Melibea2010

16:11 Feb 6, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: Documento de cesión de derechos patrimoniales de autor
¿Cómo dirían ustedes esto en español? Gracias de antemano por cualquier ayuda.
Melibea2010
Copyright assignment agreement
Explanation:
violación a los derechos patrimoniales de autor > copyright ... www.proz.com › KudoZ home › Spanish to English › Law (general)En caché
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
10 Dic 2006 – (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of violación a los derechos patrimoniales de autor: copyright infringement/violation [violación a los ...
[PDF]
MANUAL DE DERECHO DE AUTOR derechodeautor.gov.co/.../ ...
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Transmisión de los derechos patrimoniales de autor. 9.1. Aspectos generales ..... tradición latina) y el del copyright (o anglosajón). Colombia forma parte del ...
[DOC]
COPYRIGHT ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - North Carolina State ... www.ncsu.edu/sparcs/.../copyright_assignment.d... - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Upon the Author's signature below, this Agreement will constitute a transfer and assignment from the Author, named above, to North Carolina State University ...
[DOC]
Copyright Assignment Agreement - UNC Asheville www2.unca.edu/.../Fac_copyright_assignment.d...Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Copyright Assignment Agreement. UNCA Faculty Copyright Assignment. 10/3/ 2005 p. 2 of 2. Author: Address: 1. This is an assignment from the Author to the ...
Copyright Assignment Agreement | Templates startupbusiness.com/.../copyright-assignment-agr...En caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Copyright Assignment Agreement. This agreement is used for an assignment of copyright. It includes standard representations about ownership and other ...
Copyright Assignment Agreement | Inc.com www.inc.com/.../copyright-assignment-agreemen...En caché - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
The Copyright Assignment Agreement is a template used between two parties for assignment of copyright of a specified work. The Copyright Assignment ...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Copyright assignment agreement
Edward Tully
5copyright transfer documentJosé Julián
3Document for Assignment of Author's proprietary rightsliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Copyright assignment agreement


Explanation:
violación a los derechos patrimoniales de autor > copyright ... www.proz.com › KudoZ home › Spanish to English › Law (general)En caché
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
10 Dic 2006 – (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of violación a los derechos patrimoniales de autor: copyright infringement/violation [violación a los ...
[PDF]
MANUAL DE DERECHO DE AUTOR derechodeautor.gov.co/.../ ...
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Transmisión de los derechos patrimoniales de autor. 9.1. Aspectos generales ..... tradición latina) y el del copyright (o anglosajón). Colombia forma parte del ...
[DOC]
COPYRIGHT ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - North Carolina State ... www.ncsu.edu/sparcs/.../copyright_assignment.d... - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Upon the Author's signature below, this Agreement will constitute a transfer and assignment from the Author, named above, to North Carolina State University ...
[DOC]
Copyright Assignment Agreement - UNC Asheville www2.unca.edu/.../Fac_copyright_assignment.d...Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Vista rápida
Copyright Assignment Agreement. UNCA Faculty Copyright Assignment. 10/3/ 2005 p. 2 of 2. Author: Address: 1. This is an assignment from the Author to the ...
Copyright Assignment Agreement | Templates startupbusiness.com/.../copyright-assignment-agr...En caché - Similares - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Copyright Assignment Agreement. This agreement is used for an assignment of copyright. It includes standard representations about ownership and other ...
Copyright Assignment Agreement | Inc.com www.inc.com/.../copyright-assignment-agreemen...En caché - Traducir esta página
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
The Copyright Assignment Agreement is a template used between two parties for assignment of copyright of a specified work. The Copyright Assignment ...


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
7 mins
  -> many thanks! ;-)

agree  Richard Hill
2 hrs
  -> many thanks! ;-)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Document for Assignment of Author's proprietary rights


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=Documento de cesión de derech...

proprietary rights of the author

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law:_contracts/...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2012-02-06 16:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Article 31. Transfer (Assignment) of Proprietary Rights / Paragraph II ...
www.intellect.ua/eng/copyright/law/laws/copyright/II/31
The proprietary rights that are assigned under an author's contract shall be stipulated therein. Proprietary rights not specified in the author's contract as being ...

or

.....Transfer of Author's proprietary rights

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-02-06 16:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Paper Instructions - RIO 12 - World Climate And Energy Event ...
www.rio12.com/participation/index.html
This transfer agreement enables Rio Solar Ltd to protect the copyrighted material for the authors, but does not relinquish the author's proprietary rights.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-06 16:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Copyright law of France - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copyright_law_of_France
The privilege concerned the publication rights to authors' works, rather than authors' rights .... The author may transfer his or her proprietary rights to a third party.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2012-02-06 16:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FWIW
I do not think that "copyright rights" and "proprietary rights" are synonyms:)

http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=mP6OT5U8rH8C&pg=PT163&lpg...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copyright transfer document


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish