KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

régime común

English translation: general tax regime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen común
English translation:general tax regime
Entered by: Ltemes

19:20 Jul 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: régime común
pares de zapatillas por un costo de $132.500,00 pesos, cada uno, para que obren como elementos de prueba, allegando las factura de compra número ... de Colombia, NIT 805..., régimen común.

Favor de citar fuentes.

Gracias,

Mike :)
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
general tax regime
Explanation:
Proz. glossaries: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=717498&keyword=rgimen comn
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your contributions.

Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2general tax regime
Ltemes
3régimeN? -> Andean Community (prev. Andean Pact) Scheme;xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
régime común
general tax regime


Explanation:
Proz. glossaries: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=717498&keyword=rgimen comn

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your contributions.

Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
régimeN? -> Andean Community (prev. Andean Pact) Scheme;


Explanation:
Also Google Andina/IP = Intellectual Property.

Andean Common Market arrangements.

'Régimen Común Andino: Registro y Control de Productos ... la confirmación del Mercado
Común, los países ... la Comunidad Andina (*Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú* ...'



    www.croplifelatinamerica.org/ data/media/Temas28RCAndino.pdf
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4