KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

a los porcentajes que se indican de

English translation: at the rates set forth below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a los porcentajes que se indican de
English translation:at the rates set forth below
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

18:21 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / IRPF
Spanish term or phrase: a los porcentajes que se indican de
2.3. Seguros de Ahorro

b) Prestaciones como renta (diferida):

Se considera rendimiento de capital mobiliario a los porcentajes que se indican de la renta percibida (en función de la edad del rentista, en el momento de constitución de la renta, para las vitalicias, o de la duración de la renta para las temporales), más la rentabilidad obtenida por el diferimiento (diferencia entre el valor financiero-actuarial de la renta y el importe de las primas pagadas) distribuidas en toda la duración de la renta o en los primeros diez años de cobro la misma (si es vitalicia o de más de 10 años):

* Vitalicias: Se aplica los siguientes porcentajes:

- Menos de 40 años >> 45%

- de 40 hasta 49 años >> 40%

- de 50 hasta 59 años >> 35%

- de 60 hasta 69 años >> 25%

- más de 69 años >> 20%

How would people express this please?
cheers
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
at the rates set forth below
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4perdentages stated for...
Adriana Vozzi
5 +1at the rates set forth belowMargarita Palatnik
4derive from / arise fromBerru
4percentages as indicated hereafter
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentages as indicated hereafter


Explanation:
percentages as given below

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derive from / arise from


Explanation:
personal property returns derive from ...

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perdentages stated for...


Explanation:

The shaded area indicates reduced service retirement percentages. 20 ...www.copera.org/PDF/5-16.pdf
These are the new percentages which replace the current supplemental percentages. Year of. Retirement. Proposedwww.nystrs.org/main/colaexam.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-17 18:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry typo...
Percentages... Instead of \"perdentages\"


Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: perdentages?? surely you mean perCentages
3 mins
  -> Yes! I was just correcting it.... Thanks

agree  Kim Metzger
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Kim! Have a nice day!

agree  Patrice
27 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Patricia

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable

agree  Kelvedon
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Kelvedon

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the rates set forth below


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Yes, much more natural
2 hrs
  -> Thanks much, Maria