KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

relevamiento libros rubricados

English translation: release of (signed) and sealed books


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relevamiento libros rubricados
English translation:release of (signed) and sealed books
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

01:39 May 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: relevamiento libros rubricados
Sra. AAA exhibe a la actuante Libros Rubricados pertenecientes a la sociedad los cuales fueron relevados en Formulario 8520-AFIP y son parte integrante de la presente.

En otra parte dice:
Relevamiento libros rubricados
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
release of (signed) and sealed books
Explanation:
otra opcion. I believe the lady is releasing the books to someone else, who will now take over.

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EXONERATION /EXEMPTION SEALED BOOKS
Terejimenez
4release of (signed) and sealed books
Maria


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EXONERATION /EXEMPTION SEALED BOOKS


Explanation:
es lo único que se me ocurre por ahora.

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release of (signed) and sealed books


Explanation:
otra opcion. I believe the lady is releasing the books to someone else, who will now take over.



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks :)