ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Tarifa del Impuesto General de Importación y Exportación

English translation: general import and export tariff tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tarifa del Impuesto General de Importación y Exportación
English translation:general import and export tariff tax
Entered by: Elbia Vega

20:57 May 31, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: Tarifa del Impuesto General de Importación y Exportación
Tarifa del Impuesto General de Importación y Exportación
Elbia Vega
general import and export tariff tax
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1general import and export duty rate
marybro
4general import and export tariff tax
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Import/Export general tax feeSilvina Jover-Cirillo
3general import and export tax rate
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifa del impuesto general de importación y exportación
general import and export tax rate


Explanation:
Good luck!

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa del impuesto general de importación y exportación
Import/Export general tax fee


Explanation:
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa del impuesto general de importación y exportación
general import and export tariff tax


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tarifa del Impuesto General de Importación y Exportación
general import and export duty rate


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-05-31 21:15:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or tariff rate

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Marina!