KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Mayor Analítico

English translation: Cost ledger


18:35 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Accounting procedures of an oil company
Spanish term or phrase: Mayor Analítico
Sé que Mayor es Ledger, pero nunca ví Mayor Analítico. ¿Debo traducirlo como analytical ledger?

Contexto: Es necesario mencionar que pueden existir diferencias entre el Mayor Analítico de las Cuentas y el Reporte del Libro de Compras y el resumen correspondiente a los débitos fiscales, ya que los mencionados reportes poseen la característica de que al momento del registro contable de las facturas, debe indicarse si las mismas afectan o no los Libros de Compra...
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
English translation:Cost ledger
Explanation:
comptabilidad analitica is Cost Accounting..and this is Cost ledger as in:
Definition of cost ledger in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of cost ledger.
What does cost ledger mean? cost ledger synonyms, cost ledger antonyms.
www.thefreedictionary.com/cost ledger - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

FORMAT FOR COST LEDGER
FORMAT FOR COST LEDGER. GL ACCOUNT HEAD ---------------- Period …..… to …… (Rs.
lacs). Classification to profit / cost centres ...
www.trai.gov.in/Content2/ Reconciliation/cost%20ldger.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

The Managing Automation Software Directory: Project Cost Ledger
Home > Product Directories > Software Directory > Financials > General Ledger >
Project Cost Ledger ... Project Cost Ledger. Search product directory ...
www.managingautomation.com/maonline/ directory/browse/ProjectCostLedger-320 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Resume - certified professional accountant, reconciliation, GL, AP ...
Previous experience in General/Cost Ledger, AP, reconciliation, full-cycle
accounting/period closing, etc positions and public practice. ...
www.miscojobs.com/employers/ resumes/L_2/C_1/rsm_23071.htm - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cost ledgerJane Lamb-Ruiz
5si, analytical ledger...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mayor Analítico
si, analytical ledger...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-22 18:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.: Real Software :. - Extasy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
General ledger; Analytical ledger; Banking; Fixed Assets; Budgeting; Reporting;
Annual Accounts; Consolidation; Bills of Exchange; Manual Invoicing ...
www.realsoftware.be/ProductsServices/ Applications/ERP/Extasy.htm - 26k - 21 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

NTT DATA - Media Relations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The analytical ledger balances for each segment (clients, projects, products, etc.)
can be checked on balance analysis tables. In addition, it is possible ...
www.nttdata.co.jp/en/media/2002/043000.html - 27k - 20 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Wineur logiciel de comptabilité facturation tiers analytique salaires - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Analytical Ledger, An extension of general accounting, this application provides
the possibility of establishing balance sheets by division and department, ...
www.git.ch/anglais/wineur.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-22 18:41:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

B&M Consulting - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Furthermore, a clear organisation structure needs to be reflected in an analytical
ledger. This analytical ledger shows an overview of the departments, ...
www.bmcons.com/managementsolutions/planning.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

REAL CONSULTING - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... industry by implementing the modules General Ledger, Analytical Ledger,
Customers- Suppliers Surveillance, Warehouse Management, Inventory Management, ...
www.realconsulting.gr/newsite/navision-04_eng.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

Marine Museum of the Great Lakes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Analytical Ledger and Operating Journals are synonyms. ... Subseries Analytical
Ledger/Operating Journals ... 993.11.158 1967-1971 Analytical Ledger ...
www.marmus.ca/marmus/findingaids/PASCOL2.html - 91k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mayor Analítico
Cost ledger


Explanation:
comptabilidad analitica is Cost Accounting..and this is Cost ledger as in:
Definition of cost ledger in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of cost ledger.
What does cost ledger mean? cost ledger synonyms, cost ledger antonyms.
www.thefreedictionary.com/cost ledger - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

FORMAT FOR COST LEDGER
FORMAT FOR COST LEDGER. GL ACCOUNT HEAD ---------------- Period …..… to …… (Rs.
lacs). Classification to profit / cost centres ...
www.trai.gov.in/Content2/ Reconciliation/cost%20ldger.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

The Managing Automation Software Directory: Project Cost Ledger
Home > Product Directories > Software Directory > Financials > General Ledger >
Project Cost Ledger ... Project Cost Ledger. Search product directory ...
www.managingautomation.com/maonline/ directory/browse/ProjectCostLedger-320 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Resume - certified professional accountant, reconciliation, GL, AP ...
Previous experience in General/Cost Ledger, AP, reconciliation, full-cycle
accounting/period closing, etc positions and public practice. ...
www.miscojobs.com/employers/ resumes/L_2/C_1/rsm_23071.htm - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro: here's a link: http://ciberconta.unizar.es/LECCION/contaplus/400.HTM
19 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Thanx Marina