KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

acta de notificación

English translation: notice of assessment (to tax)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acta de notificación
English translation:notice of assessment (to tax)
Entered by: Analia Pisani

03:28 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: acta de notificación
Es un acta de notificación de Costa Rica
Acta de notificación
Dirección general de tributación
Administración Tributaria de Cartago
Presente(s) en: Cartago, carretera Tobosi. Se procede a notificar mediante copia entregada al Señor..... cédula nº.............. Asimismo se ha entregado al interesado la copia de la presenta acta de notificación, quién para constancia firma recibido conforme.
Analia Pisani
notice of assessment (to tax)
Explanation:
A notice of assessment is mailed to taxpayers notifying them of the proposed ... You will receive a notice of tax assessment if you file your tax return ...
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por colaborar conmigo. Me fue dificil elegir la opción, pero creo que esta es la que más se ajusta al contexto de mi traducción. GRACIAS A TODOS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certificate of service
Ana Brassara
5 +1return of service
Henry Hinds
5certificate of declaration
telefpro
3notice of assessment (to tax)xxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of service


Explanation:
[PDF] CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE. I, ____________________, hereby certify that on. , I. [name]. [date]. served copies of. [name of document] ...
www.ca1.uscourts.gov/files/faq/certificate_of_service_sampl...

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tangotrans
9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return of service


Explanation:
Creo que "certificate" está bien, aunque en EE.UU. se usa mucho "return", es una opción que dejo a criterio.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tangotrans
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tango.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acta de notificación
certificate of declaration


Explanation:
I would say it this way.

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acta de notificación
notice of assessment (to tax)


Explanation:
A notice of assessment is mailed to taxpayers notifying them of the proposed ... You will receive a notice of tax assessment if you file your tax return ...



    Reference: http://www.dor.state.nc.us/taxes/individual/assessment.html
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por colaborar conmigo. Me fue dificil elegir la opción, pero creo que esta es la que más se ajusta al contexto de mi traducción. GRACIAS A TODOS.