KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

recargado en documentos registrados en libros oficiales

English translation: surcharged on documents duly entered in official records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recargado en documentos registrados en libros oficiales
English translation:surcharged on documents duly entered in official records
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

16:43 Aug 12, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: recargado en documentos registrados en libros oficiales
Esto se sustenta en que:
se trata de un “… impuesto soportado o pagado en las operaciones que recaigan sobre especies corporales muebles o servicios destinados a formar parte de su activo realizable o activo fijo, y aquellas relacionadas con gastos de tipo general, que digan relación con el giro o actividad del contribuyente.”

Se cumpliría con formalidades de art. xx (IVA recargado en documentos debidamente registrados en libros oficiales)
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
surcharged on documents duly entered in official records
Explanation:
1) To keep and preserve the city's seal and all official records not required by law or ordinance to be ... has been duly entered upon the minutes thereof, ...
www.jellico.tn.us/Government.html - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Census of India 2001File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
religion was to be accepted and duly entered. 1921 Census ... get into the official records. This also served as an opportunity for the government to ...
www.censusindia.net/religiondata/Introduction_2001_religion...



. Lessor and Lessee entered into that certain Ground Lease dated as of June 21, ... 2001 and recorded on , 2001 as Document No. in the Official Records. ...
contracts.onecle.com/equinix/san-jose.lease4.2003.11.21.shtml -
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surcharged on documents duly entered in official records
bigedsenior
3as laid down in registerd official documents .xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as laid down in registerd official documents .


Explanation:
may fit.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surcharged on documents duly entered in official records


Explanation:
1) To keep and preserve the city's seal and all official records not required by law or ordinance to be ... has been duly entered upon the minutes thereof, ...
www.jellico.tn.us/Government.html - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Census of India 2001File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
religion was to be accepted and duly entered. 1921 Census ... get into the official records. This also served as an opportunity for the government to ...
www.censusindia.net/religiondata/Introduction_2001_religion...



. Lessor and Lessee entered into that certain Ground Lease dated as of June 21, ... 2001 and recorded on , 2001 as Document No. in the Official Records. ...
contracts.onecle.com/equinix/san-jose.lease4.2003.11.21.shtml -

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
thanks a lot!