KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

excluido del objeto con derecho a recupero del impuesto

English translation: excluded of the right to be refund from the taxes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:excluido del objeto con derecho a recupero del impuesto
English translation:excluded of the right to be refund from the taxes
Entered by: Maryán López

22:11 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: excluido del objeto con derecho a recupero del impuesto
Si el servicio se presta en Argentina tributará de acuerdo con la legislación interna argentina. Si queda comprendido en la definición de exportación de servicios prestados en el país para ser utiizados en el exterior, está excluido del objeto con derecho a recupero del impuesto de las etapas anteriores.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
excluded of the right to be refund from the taxes
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3will be excluded from x with the right to claim back taxnic456
3excluded of the right to be refund from the taxes
Maryán López


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excluded of the right to be refund from the taxes


Explanation:
una idea

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
will be excluded from x with the right to claim back tax


Explanation:
No traduje objeto, pues puede que se refiera a una frase anterior a la primera que escribiste.

Suerte!

nic456
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish