KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

invocar la devolución de (créditos fiscales)

English translation: claim a refund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:invocar la devolución de (créditos fiscales)
English translation:claim a refund
Entered by: eanchezar

22:15 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: invocar la devolución de (créditos fiscales)
Por tratarse de un servicio que se presta en Argentina, de acuerdo a lo señalado por el Artículo x del Tratado, se grava exclusivamente en ése país. Si se califica como un servicio de exportación, tendrá derecho a invocar la devolución de los créditos fiscales correspondientes.

draft translation:
Since it is a service that is rendered in Argentina, pursuant to the provisions set forth by Article xx of the Treaty, it is taxed exclusively in said country. If classified as an export service, it shall be entitled to invoke the reimbursement of the corresponding tax credits.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
claim a refund
Explanation:
....tax credits are claimed, since they are entitled by the tax code..

Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5claim a refund
bigedsenior
4requesting the refund of
Maryán López


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requesting the refund of


Explanation:
se puede acercar

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
claim a refund


Explanation:
....tax credits are claimed, since they are entitled by the tax code..



bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
thank you very much!