KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

prestación esporádica

English translation: unreliable source of [tax] revenue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prestación esporádica
English translation:unreliable source of [tax] revenue
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

22:29 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: prestación esporádica
No obstante se trata de una prestación esporádica, por no existir mecanismos de retención ni la posibilidad de inscripción para sujetos domiciliados en el exterior la transacción podría quedar marginada del impuesto.
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
unreliable source of [tax] revenue
Explanation:
This seems to be the meaning.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4temporary subsidy
Maryán López
3occasional revenue / income
Ernesto Samper Nieto
3unreliable source of [tax] revenueRobert Forstag


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unreliable source of [tax] revenue


Explanation:
This seems to be the meaning.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thank you all!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary subsidy


Explanation:
se puede acercar es una ayuda temporal

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occasional revenue / income


Explanation:
Otra posible opción

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8