KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

admisión o salida temporal (see context)

English translation: temporary entry or exit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:admisión o salida temporal (see context)
English translation:temporary entry or exit
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

00:52 Aug 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: admisión o salida temporal (see context)
Según el artículo xx del Tratado, los bienes provenientes de fuera del Área de Operaciones podrán circular libremente dentro de dicha Área, sin que ello constituya importación, exportación ni admisión o salida temporal, agregando la norma que se aplicarán las normas generales de importación o exportación según sea el caso ...
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
temporary entry or exit
Explanation:
Creo que los siguientes ejemplos asemejan a tu texto: http://tinyurl.com/hhuv4
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1temporary entry or exit
GoodWords
4not temporary admission or dismissal
Maryán López
4admission or temporary departure
Robert Copeland
3temporary transfer or removalRobert Forstag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
admission or temporary departure


Explanation:
my suggestion

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporary transfer or removal


Explanation:
Since the reference is to *goods* (bienes) and not *people*, the use of "departure" is really not appropriate.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not temporary admission or dismissal


Explanation:
creo que se puede acercar

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temporary entry or exit


Explanation:
Creo que los siguientes ejemplos asemejan a tu texto: http://tinyurl.com/hhuv4

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan
5 hrs