ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

reexportación

English translation: reexport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reexportación
English translation:reexport
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

11:43 Aug 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Imports and Exports
Spanish term or phrase: reexportación
Muchos paquetes de software, fácilmente disponible como productos de venta al público, son sujetos a la exportación rigurosa y/o autorizaciones de reexportación.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
reexport
Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Reexport
saludos Tom
Selected response from:

Thomas Dihrberg
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Thomas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reexport
Thomas Dihrberg
4 +1reexportation
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reexport


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Reexport
saludos Tom


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Reexport
Thomas Dihrberg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Thomas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
46 mins

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: More Google hits.
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reexportation


Explanation:
Reexportation - definition of Reexportation by the Free Online ...Definition of Reexportation in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of Reexportation. What does Reexportation mean? Reexportation synonyms, Reexportation antonyms ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/Reexportation - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


reexportation - definition by dict.die.netDefinition: reexportation. Search dictionary for ... Reexportation \Re*["e]x`por*ta"tion\ (-p?r*t?"sh?n), n. The act of re["e]xporting, or of exporting an ...
dict.die.net/reexportation/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla
2 days4 hrs