KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

impuesto recargado

English translation: amount of tax added


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuesto recargado
English translation:amount of tax added
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

20:37 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: impuesto recargado
los contribuyentes de este impuesto tienen derecho a un crédito fiscal, el cual podrán deducir del IVA que deban pagar, equivalente al impuesto recargado en la adquisición o importación de bienes o en la prestación de servicios
Brenda Joseph
amount of tax added
Explanation:
... equivalent to the amount of tax added in the purchase or...
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amount of tax added
Alfredo Tanús
5Import-Export Tax Surcharge
maca12
4tax levied
bigedsenior
4tax increasexxxElChe
3 +1(equivalent to) the taxes recharged in the adquisition......
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(equivalent to) the taxes recharged in the adquisition......


Explanation:
[PDF] Esec_Fideuram UK 2004.inddFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
OTHER STATEMENT OF INCOME ITEMS. 6.1 Item 70 “Other operating income”. 2004. 2003. Taxes recharged to customers. 16966. 18709. Recovery of expenses ...
www.eurizon.it/fileadmin/eurizon/uploads/bilanci/BancaFideu... - Similar pages


Inland Revenue Uk at wwww.ccai.org.uk - Andica Payroll Software UK... to the Service of Internal Taxes the antecedents fiscal by taxes recharged in invoices lost or granted by I TITLE II TAX ON the RENT . I CAPITULATE I . ...
wwww.ccai.org.uk/Inland-Revenue-Uk.html - 45k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 9-1 CHAPTER IX PROPERTY AND EXCISE TAXES SECTION A - GENERAL ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Taxes on Additional Assessments and Taxes Recharged. Taxes on additional assessments made or received after the tax duplicate has been completed ...
www.in.gov/sboa/publications/manuals/auditor/auditor02/coau... - Similar pages

] ACCOUNTS REPORT 2004File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Taxes recharged to the SNCF. 8,4. 8,4. 8,4. Employees charges. 32,6. 27,3. 21,1. Operating assets depreciation expenditures ...
www.rff.fr/biblio_pdf/en_dp_18042005.pdf - Similar pages


Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax increase


Explanation:
equivalent to the tax increase at purchase or importation of goods or rendering of services

equivalente al impuesto recargado en la adquisición o importación de bienes o en la prestación de servicios

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax levied


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Import-Export Tax Surcharge


Explanation:
Es lo que se usa comunmente en estos casos.

maca12
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amount of tax added


Explanation:
... equivalent to the amount of tax added in the purchase or...

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!