KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

activos financieros con liquidación del rendimiento al final de la inversión

English translation: financial assets with yield/return// payment/settlement at the investment's maturity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:activos financieros con liquidación del rendimiento al final de la inversión
English translation:financial assets with yield/return// payment/settlement at the investment's maturity
Entered by: MikeGarcia

10:33 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / personal income tax
Spanish term or phrase: activos financieros con liquidación del rendimiento al final de la inversión
This refers to the taxation of instruments such as pension plans
Matthew Smith
Spain
financial assets with yield/return// payment/settlement at the investment's maturity
Explanation:
My option, for whatever it's worth...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel. Lo he adaptado un poco, como en mi nota.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financial assets with returns payment by the end of the investmentgarci
4financial assets with yield/return// payment/settlement at the investment's maturity
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial assets with yield/return// payment/settlement at the investment's maturity


Explanation:
My option, for whatever it's worth...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel. Lo he adaptado un poco, como en mi nota.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Your option is always, worth its weight in gold. What about "financial assets settled upon the investment's maturity", for reasons of syntax?


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial assets with returns payment by the end of the investment


Explanation:
Suerte, Matthew !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Garci, muy útil