KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

sentence (la operacion...)

English translation: the operation regarding transport (of goods/products) would be the same (carried out in the same way


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sentence (la operacion...)
English translation:the operation regarding transport (of goods/products) would be the same (carried out in the same way
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

11:34 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Taxation
Spanish term or phrase: sentence (la operacion...)
Text between asterisks:

TERCERO: En el caso de la compra a un proveedor fuera de la Comunidad Europea, *la operacion es la misma en el hecho del traslado de la mercancia*

Thank you!
Lisa Roberts
France
the operation regarding transport (of goods/products) would be the same (carried out in the same way
Explanation:
one option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-03-24 11:11:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Lisa!
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Patricia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the operation regarding transport (of goods/products) would be the same (carried out in the same way
patricia scott
5 +1the operation is same in regard to movement of goods
esing
4the operation would be identical if the goods were transported
Matthew Smith
4goods would be transported in the same manner
Patrice


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the operation is same in regard to movement of goods


Explanation:
looks loke

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: the same
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the operation would be identical if the goods were transported


Explanation:
Just to provide another option

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods would be transported in the same manner


Explanation:
or...using the same procedures...OR...the same transportation procedures would be used for goods.....

Patrice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the operation regarding transport (of goods/products) would be the same (carried out in the same way


Explanation:
one option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-03-24 11:11:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Lisa!

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Patricia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci: Parece que le diste, porque el texto en español está muy enredado. Saludos Patty !!
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Garci.

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
16 mins
  -> Thank you Cinnamon.

agree  Maria Garcia
45 mins
  -> Thank you María.

agree  Sandra Holt
52 mins
  -> Thank you Sandra.