KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

phrase

English translation: in the case described in the written consultation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:phrase
English translation:in the case described in the written consultation
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

12:57 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Taxation
Spanish term or phrase: phrase
txt between asterisks:

*en el supuesto planteado en el escrito de consulta*, y a la vista de los datos aportados por el contribuyente, no nos encontramos ante entregas o adquisiciones intracomunitarias, ya que:

Thanks!
Lisa Roberts
France
in the case described in the written consultation
Explanation:
Thousands of altenatives, but this may help
Selected response from:

Matthew Smith
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Matthew!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in the case described in the written consultation
Matthew Smith
4in the assumption stated in the written consultationJacqueline Carrera
4in the allegation raised in the writ of consultation
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the case described in the written consultation


Explanation:
Thousands of altenatives, but this may help

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks, Matthew!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
1 hr

agree  Noni Gilbert
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the allegation raised in the writ of consultation


Explanation:
Another option, agrees with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal Dicc.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the assumption stated in the written consultation


Explanation:
no se trata de un caso (comprobado) sino de algo que se asume

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4