KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

destinación de removido

English translation: Destination of goods removed from a customs territory for transport to another location in such territory.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:destinación de removido
English translation:Destination of goods removed from a customs territory for transport to another location in such territory.
Entered by: NoraTorres

20:53 May 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
Spanish term or phrase: destinación de removido
Esta frase aparece en el art. 386 del Código Aduanero Argentino.

386. 1º) La destinación de removido es aquella en virtud de la cual la mercadería de libre circulación en el territorio aduanero puede salir de éste para ser transportada a otro lugar del mismo, con intervención de las aduanas de salida y de destino, sin que durante su trayecto atraviese o haga escala en un ámbito terrestre no sometido a la soberanía nacional.
2º) También se considera destinación de removido el transporte de mercadería de libre circulación en el territorio aduanero por ríos nacionales de navegación internacional entre dos puntos de dicho territorio.

Desde ya, muchas gracias!
Nora
NoraTorres
Argentina
removed goods destination
Explanation:
Ojo que estas referencias no corresponden a una búsqueda avanzada, pero la segunda referencia parece acercarse bastante a tu pregunta.

Your search: removed goods destination+Customs Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 8070 | Next 20 >


Freight Shipping
... ticket, with any airline, between the origin and destination ... are held at Air Terminal
Services at the airport under customs ... Uncleared goods are removed to ...
http://www.airpacific.com/services/freight.cfm


Hong Kong Customs and Excise Department
... Where the goods are removed under a "green" or "red" permit, the permit should
be presented at the destination of the goods to a Customs officer (where no ...
http://www.info.gov.hk/customs/eng/major/licence/commodities...
More Results From: www.info.gov.hk


Invest in Belgium - Customs and international trade (II)
... and whatever their value, origin or final destination ... or demarcated open spaces approved
by Customs ... checked at the moment of storage, goods can be removed ...
http://investinbelgium.fgov.be/trade2.htm


Application for Permission to Move Goods Subject to the Control ... (PDF)
... NOTE: ANY INTERPORT MOVEMENTS MUST BE APPROVED AT THE DESTINATION PORT. GOODS WHICH
ARE THE SUBJECT OF A CUSTOMS IMPEDIMENT MUST NOT BE REMOVED UNDER THIS ...
http://www.customs.gov.au/cusforms/pdfs/b200.pdf
More Results From: www.customs.gov.au


CUSTOMS AND EXCISE (MICROSOFT WORD)
CUSTOMS AND EXCISE. 4th COPY. (To customs in the country of destination). Declaration
of goods removed within the Southern African Common Customs Area. CCA 1. ...
http://www.sars.gov.za/ce/customs_documents/CCA/CCA1FORM4THC...
More Results From: www.sars.gov.za


EUR-Lex - Legislation - in force - - Analytical register- Customs ...
... 1993 on the return of cultural objects unlawfully removed ... 91 on the statistics relating
to the trading of goods ... rules for verifying the use and/or destination ...
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_024010.h...
More Results From: europa.eu.int


Customs Transit


Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Robert!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Goods / commodities destinationSebastián Sierpe Toral
4removed goods destination
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
removed goods destination


Explanation:
Ojo que estas referencias no corresponden a una búsqueda avanzada, pero la segunda referencia parece acercarse bastante a tu pregunta.

Your search: removed goods destination+Customs Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 8070 | Next 20 >


Freight Shipping
... ticket, with any airline, between the origin and destination ... are held at Air Terminal
Services at the airport under customs ... Uncleared goods are removed to ...
http://www.airpacific.com/services/freight.cfm


Hong Kong Customs and Excise Department
... Where the goods are removed under a "green" or "red" permit, the permit should
be presented at the destination of the goods to a Customs officer (where no ...
http://www.info.gov.hk/customs/eng/major/licence/commodities...
More Results From: www.info.gov.hk


Invest in Belgium - Customs and international trade (II)
... and whatever their value, origin or final destination ... or demarcated open spaces approved
by Customs ... checked at the moment of storage, goods can be removed ...
http://investinbelgium.fgov.be/trade2.htm


Application for Permission to Move Goods Subject to the Control ... (PDF)
... NOTE: ANY INTERPORT MOVEMENTS MUST BE APPROVED AT THE DESTINATION PORT. GOODS WHICH
ARE THE SUBJECT OF A CUSTOMS IMPEDIMENT MUST NOT BE REMOVED UNDER THIS ...
http://www.customs.gov.au/cusforms/pdfs/b200.pdf
More Results From: www.customs.gov.au


CUSTOMS AND EXCISE (MICROSOFT WORD)
CUSTOMS AND EXCISE. 4th COPY. (To customs in the country of destination). Declaration
of goods removed within the Southern African Common Customs Area. CCA 1. ...
http://www.sars.gov.za/ce/customs_documents/CCA/CCA1FORM4THC...
More Results From: www.sars.gov.za


EUR-Lex - Legislation - in force - - Analytical register- Customs ...
... 1993 on the return of cultural objects unlawfully removed ... 91 on the statistics relating
to the trading of goods ... rules for verifying the use and/or destination ...
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_024010.h...
More Results From: europa.eu.int


Customs Transit




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Robert!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Goods / commodities destination


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral