KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

número de Ingresos Brutos

English translation: Turnover Tax ID number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:número de Ingresos Brutos
English translation:Turnover Tax ID number
Entered by: PTLtda

19:31 Sep 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / fiscal printers
Spanish term or phrase: número de Ingresos Brutos
This is taken from a list of information that is saved when an initialization command is executed on a fiscal printer. Sorry, I do not have more context. Thanks for any help!
PTLtda
Colombia
Turnover Tax ID number
Explanation:
I worked in the finance department of multinational companies for several years, and that is the way that it was translated.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks to both for the help. Alfredo: This worked perfectly.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gross Income number
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Turnover Tax ID number
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gross Income number


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-15 19:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Law Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Villegas
5 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day50 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Turnover Tax ID number


Explanation:
I worked in the finance department of multinational companies for several years, and that is the way that it was translated.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to both for the help. Alfredo: This worked perfectly.