KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

incumplimiento de las obligaciones de un régimen suspensivo

English translation: failure to comply with/breach of any condition precedent


00:15 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: incumplimiento de las obligaciones de un régimen suspensivo
El presente aval cubre el importe de las deudas tributarias exigibles a las persona/s avalada/s, con motivo de la admisión de una declaración de importancia, así como del incumplimiento de las obligaciones de un régimen suspensivo o la inobservancia de las condiciones para la concesión de un derecho reducido o nulo por la utilización de la mercadería para fines especiales, en cuyo caso, el aval también extiende sus efectos a las deudas aduanera y tributaria de los sucesivos cesionarios de la mercancía
Ana consultas
English translation:failure to comply with/breach of any condition precedent
Explanation:
condition precedent: son las condiciones suspensivas que forman esas obligaciones
Selected response from:

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2failure to comply with/breach of any condition precedentAlicia Villegas
4 +1failure to comply with the obligations of the suspensive (customs) regime
Terejimenez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
failure to comply with/breach of any condition precedent


Explanation:
condition precedent: son las condiciones suspensivas que forman esas obligaciones

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: yes, and a much better way of expressing than use of "suspensive"
12 hrs

agree  LucianoQ
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
failure to comply with the obligations of the suspensive (customs) regime


Explanation:
Yo creo que se trata de esto
TTFSE - Trade & Transport Facilitation in Southeast Europe ProgramThe Customs Authority grants the suspensive customs regime, by issuing the Authorisation consenting the placement of the goods under the regime; ...

PDF] The New Customs Code and its Rules of Applications, starting with ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
or goods operators from the suspensive customs regime or. their holders and international .... obligations stipulated in order to carry out and conclude the ...
rbd.doingbusiness.ro/2006_02/artri_sept2006.pdf
Régimen Suspensivo
Admisión Temporal: Régimen mediante el cual se introducen al territorio aduanero nacional, mercancía con suspensión del pago de los impuestos de importación y otros recargos, a condición de que estas sean reexpedidas luego de su utilización sin haber experimentado modificación alguna. (Fundamento Legal Art. 31 y 32 R.L.O.A.R.A.E)



Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
1 day12 hrs