KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

fraccionadas

English translation: break bulk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fraccionadas
English translation:break bulk
Entered by: Paola C.

20:32 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: fraccionadas
Trámites y gestiones frente a las Aduanas: importaciones y exportaciones definitivas, temporales, fraccionadas, escalonadas, a depósito, reimportaciones, reexportaciones, muestras, etc.
Paola C.
Argentina
break bulk
Explanation:
this answer points you in a different direction, if nothing else
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Excelente! Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4divided
LiaBarros
3break bulk
John Rynne
3partial
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partial


Explanation:
Nuevamente, sin CONTEXTO, lo que ofrezco para que lo confirmes.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divided


Explanation:
fraccionado (by Word Reference)
Definición
Del verbo fraccionar: (conjugar)
fraccionar verbo transitivo: to break up, divide

La carga es (está) fraccionada cuando es dividida en fracciones, separada en partes.




    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=frac...
LiaBarros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
break bulk


Explanation:
this answer points you in a different direction, if nothing else

Example sentence(s):
  • breakbulk

    Reference: http://www.lectlaw.com/def/b055.htm
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Break_bulk
John Rynne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Excelente! Muchas gracias!