KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

intervinientes en productos que por su naturaleza la ley indique

English translation: Legal/professional advice on entities that supervice certain products as indicated by law


22:56 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: intervinientes en productos que por su naturaleza la ley indique
Se trata de un estudio aduanero.
El texto dice:
"Alcance de los servicios prestados:
-Asesoramientos sobre organismos intervinientes en productos que por su naturaleza la legislación lo indique. Trámites relacionados con certificaciones, inscripciones ante SENASA, Consulados, Bolsa de Comercio, etc."
Paola C.
Argentina
English translation:Legal/professional advice on entities that supervice certain products as indicated by law
Explanation:
Legal/professional advice on entities that supervise certain products as indicated by law...(because of their very nature).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2007-10-31 00:38:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

si es un typo.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Eso sí, supervise es con S.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1..that take part in products as required by law, based on their nature
Lydia De Jorge
4Legal/professional advice on entities that supervice certain products as indicated by lawBeatriz Galiano
4[agencies] parties to the action in products the law indicates purusant to their nature
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[agencies] parties to the action in products the law indicates purusant to their nature


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-29 23:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proz vocab - interviniente = party to the action

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..that take part in products as required by law, based on their nature


Explanation:
an option

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros: maybe "that are required by law"?
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lia!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal/professional advice on entities that supervice certain products as indicated by law


Explanation:
Legal/professional advice on entities that supervise certain products as indicated by law...(because of their very nature).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2007-10-31 00:38:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

si es un typo.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Eso sí, supervise es con S.