KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Responsable Inscripto - Responsable No Inscripto

English translation: registered party.. depends on context


22:13 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax system in Argentina
Spanish term or phrase: Responsable Inscripto - Responsable No Inscripto
Hi. I need to translate these terms. They refer to the condition of a company before the federal administration of public income. I hope you can help me. Thank you!
María Rosanova
English translation:registered party.. depends on context
Explanation:
party is registered for taxation or the likes
Selected response from:

philippid
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you philippid and sorry for my late reply!!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registered vs non-registered taxpyer
David Hollywood
4registered party.. depends on context
philippid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered party.. depends on context


Explanation:
party is registered for taxation or the likes

philippid
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you philippid and sorry for my late reply!!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered vs non-registered taxpyer


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-14 22:21:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you are a registered taxpayer with Tax and License department of City of ... You have to be a registered taxpayer to access the on-line services for your ...
https://stars.peoriaaz.com/inet/indexHelp.htm - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-14 22:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taxpayer

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
21 hrs
  -> thanks mar52 :)