KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Subdirección de Extranjería Coordinación de Documentación y Archivo Migratorio

English translation: Foreign inmigrants subsecretary, Records coordination, Migration records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Subdirección de Extranjería Coordinación de Documentación y Archivo Migratorio
English translation:Foreign inmigrants subsecretary, Records coordination, Migration records
Entered by: Paul García

20:15 Jul 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / migration
Spanish term or phrase: Subdirección de Extranjería Coordinación de Documentación y Archivo Migratorio
One of the Colombian governmental bodies keeing track of or travel in and out of the country
Organismo de gobierno colombiano que sigue la pista de viajes dentro y fuera del país
Paul García
United States
Foreign inmigrants subsecretary, Records coordination, Migration records
Explanation:
En general, en inglés, el termino subdirector es poco usado. Se utiliza secretary, subsecretary, vicedirtector etc.
Selected response from:

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias, Mario
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Foreign inmigrants subsecretary, Records coordination, Migration recordsMario Ramirez
3Subdirection of Foreign Affairs, Records Coordination and Migration Records
Cristina intern


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Subdirection of Foreign Affairs, Records Coordination and Migration Records


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
The asker has declined this answer

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreign inmigrants subsecretary, Records coordination, Migration records


Explanation:
En general, en inglés, el termino subdirector es poco usado. Se utiliza secretary, subsecretary, vicedirtector etc.

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias, Mario