KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Ministerio de Gobernación y Policía

English translation: Ministry of the Interior and Police


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ministerio de Gobernación y Policía
English translation:Ministry of the Interior and Police
Entered by: Paul García

15:28 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / GOVERNMENT
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de Gobernación y Policía
One of the Colombian governmental bodies dealing with immigration and emigration...
Paul García
United States
Ministry of the Interior and Police
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ministry of the Interior and Police
Henry Hinds
4 +1Ministry of Government and Police
Robert Mota


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministry of the Interior and Police


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Gracias, Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hemenia
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Hemenia.

agree  GoodWords
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Good.

agree  John Farebrother: sounds most appropriate
34 mins
  -> Gracias, John.

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maru.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Government and Police


Explanation:
Podría ser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-07 15:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.galapagos-islands-tourguide.com/ecuador-governmen...

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW: I translate it the same way
30 mins
  -> thanks, Glenn