KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

con la que proceda...por la aplicacion

English translation: with the penalty that follows from the application ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con la que proceda...por la aplicacion
English translation:with the penalty that follows from the application ...
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

17:04 Jan 30, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: con la que proceda...por la aplicacion
Esta infracción será grave y se sancionará de acuerdo con las siguientes normas:
2.º Cuando proceda efectuar correcciones valorativas por la Administración tributaria respecto de las operaciones sujetas al Impuesto sobre Sociedades, al Impuesto sobre la Renta de las Personas Físicas o al Impuesto sobre la Renta de No Residentes, la sanción consistirá en multa pecuniaria proporcional del 15 por ciento sobre el importe de las cantidades que resulten de las correcciones valorativas de cada operación, con un mínimo del doble de la sanción que correspondería por aplicación del número 1.º anterior. Esta sanción será incompatible **con la que proceda, en su caso, por la aplicación** de los artículos 191, 192, 193 ó 195 de la Ley 58/2003, de 17 de diciembre, General Tributaria.

Many thanks,
Lisa Roberts
France
with the penalty that follows from the application ...
Explanation:
this punishment/sanction/penalty will be incompatible with the penalty that follows from the application of the other laws ...
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks, Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1where appropriate...on the applicationMariCarmen Pizarro
3 +1with the penalty that follows from the application ...
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
where appropriate...on the application


Explanation:
.

MariCarmen Pizarro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Contreras Sánchez
4 mins
  -> Gracias Elena

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the penalty that follows from the application ...


Explanation:
this punishment/sanction/penalty will be incompatible with the penalty that follows from the application of the other laws ...

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Many thanks, Patricia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana V. Lamas
1 hr
  -> thank you, Roxana!