KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Fecha Contrato Social

English translation: date of articles of incorporation / partnership agreement / corporate agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fecha Contrato Social
English translation:date of articles of incorporation / partnership agreement / corporate agreement
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:38 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / FEDERAL ADMINISTRATION OF PUBLIC REVENUES
Spanish term or phrase: Fecha Contrato Social
Hola! este término me aparece en una "Constancia de inscripción" a la AFIP (ADMINISTRACIÓN FEDERAL DE INGRESOS PÚBLICOS ) y no creo que "social contract date" sea la traducc adecuada. Alguien tiene idea de qué se puede tratar?
Luciana Scocco
Argentina
date of articles of incorporation / partnership agreement / corporate agreement
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2date of articles of incorporation / partnership agreement / corporate agreement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Gender contract date
Elisa Bracciali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gender contract date


Explanation:
I think it can help you
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1B3GGGL_itIT294IT294&q...

Elisa Bracciali
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date of articles of incorporation / partnership agreement / corporate agreement


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Richard

agree  Richard Boulter: Clearly this is a corporate tax filing document and the query term refers to the date of incorporation for the enterprise.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Richard